Feilding - Oroua Motorcycle Club Inc

Kourarau Rd Hillclimb

Results for 8th April 2001

Distance 6.8 km

FINAL RESULTS (Run 3)

Placing

Bike Number

Rider

Machine

Time

Average Speed (km/hr)

Average Speed (mph)

1

1

Warren Turner

Yamaha R6

2. 19.40

175.6

109.8

2

25

Tony Sampson

Yamaha R1

2. 21.92

172.5

107.8

3

24

Stephan Hodson

Aprilia RSV 1000

2. 32.82

160.2

100.1

4

5

Myles Cosgrove

Suzuki GSXR1100

2. 33.04

160.0

100.0

5

13

Lindsay Morgan

Suzuki GSXR750

2. 34.63

158.3

98.9

6

3

Graham Servick Jones

Aprilia RSV 1000

2. 44.79

148.6

92.8

7

20

Nick Pedley

Aprilia RSV 1000

2. 45.57

147.9

92.4

8

18

Stuart Brink

Yamaha RZ350

2. 51.84

142.5

89.0

9

9

Jeff Wilson

Suzuki TL1000

3. 14.62

125.8

78.6

Run 1

Placing

Bike Number

Rider

Machine

Time

Average Speed (km/hr)

Average Speed (mph)

1

1

Warren Turner

Yamaha R6

2. 20.22

174.6

109.1

2

25

Tony Sampson

Yamaha R1

2.21.58

172.9

108.1

3

5

Myles Cosgrove

Suzuki GSXR1100

2. 33.60

159.4

99.6

4

24

Stephan Hodson

Aprilia RSV 1000

2. 35.41

157.5

98.4

5

13

Lindsay Morgan

Suzuki GSXR750

2. 36.75

156.2

97.6

6

26

Doug Fairbrother

Kawasaki ZX9R

2. 37.25

155.7

97.3

7

14

Joe Morris

Suzuki TL1000

2. 38.51

154.4

96.5

8

4

Johann Bruns

Suzuki GSXR600

2. 39.57

153.4

95.9

9

12

Adrian Cox

Suzuki GSXR600

2. 41.65

151.4

94.6

10

20

Nick Pedley

Aprilia RSV 1000

2. 43.61

149.6

93.5

11

3

Graham Servick Jones

Aprilia RSV 1000

2. 45.10

148.3

92.7

12

15

Allan Jessop

Suzuki TL1000

2. 45.76

147.7

92.3

13

11

Ken Farmer

Ducati 750SS

2. 50.80

143.3

89.6

14

16

Chris Young

Honda 600 Hornet

2. 51.16

143.0

89.4

15

9

Jeff Wilson

Suzuki TL1000

2.51.91

142.4

89.0

16

21

Ian James

Honda VF1000R

2. 52.73

141.7

88.6

17

2

Peter Thompson

Yamaha RZ 500

2. 53.00

141.5

88.4

18

18

Stuart Brink

Yamaha RZ350

2. 53.48

141.1

88.2

19

22

Charlie Fairbrother

Triumph Trident

2. 58.81

136.9

85.6

20

6

Steve Moore

Yamaha RZ350

3.7.51

130.6

81.6

21

10

Rob Hartnell

Triumph Daytona 595

3. 8.94

129.6

81.0

22

7

Gael Royer

Suzuki 600 Bandit

3. 14.44

125.9

78.7

23

17

Brian Bright

Sidecar

3. 21.16

121.7

76.1

Run 2

Placing

Bike Number

Rider

Machine

Time

Average Speed (km/hr)

Average Speed (mph)

1

1

Warren Turner

Yamaha R6

2.19.36

175.7

109.8

2

25

Tony Sampson

Yamaha R1

2.21.20

173.4

108.4

3

24

Stephan Hodson

Aprilia RSV 1000

2.34.23

158.7

99.2

4

26

Doug Fairbrother

Kawasaki ZX9R

2.34.31

158.6

99.2

5

13

Lindsay Morgan

Suzuki GSXR750

2.37.18

155.7

97.3

6

4

Johann Bruns

Suzuki GSXR600

2.38.13

154.8

96.8

7

14

Joe Morris

Suzuki TL1000

2.41.12

151.9

95.0

8

20

Nick Pedley

Aprilia RSV 1000

2.43.11

150.1

93.8

9

3

Graham Servick Jones

Aprilia RSV 1000

2.44.03

149.2

93.3

10

16

Chris Young

Honda 600 Hornet

2.49.52

144.4

90.3

11

18

Stuart Brink

Yamaha RZ350

2.50.27

143.8

89.9

12

21

Ian James

Honda VF1000R

2.51.81

142.5

89.1

13

9

Jeff Wilson

Suzuki TL1000

2.52.46

141.9

88.7

14

2

Peter Thompson

Yamaha RZ 500

2.56.35

138.8

86.8

15

11

Ken Farmer

Ducati 750SS

2.56.61

138.6

86.6

16

22

Charlie Fairbrother

Triumph Trident

2.59.59

136.3

85.2

17

6

Steve Moore

Yamaha RZ350

3.06.24

131.4

82.2

18

10

Rob Hartnell

Triumph Daytona 595

3.11.57

127.8

79.9

19

7

Gael Royer

Suzuki 600 Bandit

3.14.59

125.8

78.6

20

17

Brian Bright

Sidecar

3.38.31

112.1

70.1